Custom Search

Holly Rachel Vukadinović Biography


Born: 11 May 1983, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (age 23)
Birth Name: Holly Rachel Vukadinovic
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Also Known As: Holly Rachel Valance
Awards: 1 nomination
Credited Years: 1999 - 2006
Profession: Actress / Self
Known for: DOA: Dead or Alive / Avid Merrion's XXXmas Special / Pledge This!





Holly Rachel Valance was born on 11th May 1983 in Melbourne, to parents Rachel and Ryko. Holly's mother is from Southampton, England and her father hails from Yugoslavia. Both her parents were fashion models and her father is a pianist and guitarist. Her parents live in Melbourne with Holly's two younger sisters, Coco Melody, and Olympia Montana. Holly has a home in the lively Melbourne suburb of Brighton, but is currently living in London, England. In her early teens, Holly did modelling for catwalk shows, commericals, editorial and catalogues. After leaving school, she started a three year contract on the popular Australian soap Neighbours, and her popularity soared as feisty Felicity Scully. She left Neighbours in August 2002 to further pursue her pop career, that awarded her with a #1 hit with her debut single in the UK and Australia - "Kiss Kiss" in May 2002. Not only has Holly been a talented singer since her childhood days, but she's proved to be a acomplished dancer, and has even penned some tracks on her album - Footprints. When Holly isn't busy, she likes to swim, go for walks and even watch kickboxing after previously practising Muay Tai. Holly enjoys visits to clubs, bars and restaurants, but confesses that she much prefers a quiet night in with one of her favourite meals - antipasto, Greek and Lebanese food, or rocket and parmesan salad.

0 comments:

 
Bollywood Hollywood Actress © 2008.