Custom Search

Sexy Actress Shannon Elizabeth




Elizabeth, who describes poker as her "second career" has been called "one of the leading celebrity poker players."[11] She visits Las Vegas up to three times each month to participate in poker games with the top players of the United States. Elizabeth played in the Main Event of the 2005 World Series of Poker and won a special tournament celebrating the opening of a new poker room at Caesars Palace hotel in January 2006, beating out 83 celebrities and poker professionals to win $55,000. She has also cashed four times in the World Series of Poker in 2006 and 2007,[12] but again busted out of the Main Event early. In 2007, she advanced to the semi-finals of the NBC National Heads-Up Poker Championship in a field consisting of the top poker professionals before losing to eventual champion Paul Wasicka. Among the four opponents she defeated were three World Series of Poker multiple bracelet winners: Jeff Madsen, Barry Greenstein, and Humberto Brenes.

The online poker room Full Tilt Poker once had a sponsorship agreement with Elizabeth.










Shannon Elizabeth
Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fabal
Height: 5' 9"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 7, 1973
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Profession: actress, model
Education: Waco High School in Waco, Texas
Relationship: Joseph D Reitman (actor; born on May 25, 1968; engaged in in Summer 2001; married on June 15, 2002; announced separation in March 2005; filed for divorced on June 29, 2005)
Father: Syrian/Lebanese
Mother: Cherokee Indian
Claim to fame: as Nadia in American Pie (1999)




0 comments:

 
Bollywood Hollywood Actress © 2008.